Privacy Policy

We, at 'Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd', are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us.

Your use of our website or any of the services offered therein is subjected to the following privacy policy. Your use of our website and any associated services offered through Tentackles constitutes your acceptance of these terms, including future amendments made thereto. At Tentackles , we take utmost care to protect your privacy. We operate under a strict data protection policy, thereby protecting your credentials at all levels. This assures total confidentiality. Our privacy policy helps us as an organisation to meet the needs of our clients.

In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd website, further you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

While accessing our website, we collect the following information, and use it only as described below:

Personal information

Personal information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, email address, citizenship info, a home, postal or other physical address, other contact information, title, birth date, gender, occupation, industry, personal interests. We use this information to set up your Account or contact you.

Product Related Information

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd will further be requiring certain other information such as ideas, plans, invention details, diagrams/figures, social media, photo/data sharing, patent literature, data science identifiers customised, log files, cookies, IP address, search/browsing history, key words, hash tags, third party account/integration data, embedded data, for Tentackles applications to offer better services in the areas desired by you. The information collected at Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd portal will be used for providing more customized & improved client service, facilitating business through our partners, operating website, investigating complaints, providing better customer service, internal analysis and research.

Payment Information

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the 2 transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.

Information for Blogs/Events/Product launchpad

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd allows you to post, link, share and otherwise make available certain information, text, graphics, videos, or other material. You are responsible for the content posted and further any damage caused to the Purchaser because of the product/content posted or sold. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd will not be responsible for the content of or any damage that may result from your access/purchase to or reliance on these third-party websites. If you link to third-party websites, you do so at your own risk. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd will try and locate the third party in any such event and forward the requisite information to you for further actions.

Communications with Us

When you send us emails or other communications via any other media, we maintain those communications and their contents so that we can resolve your inquiries or otherwise assist you.

Third Party Information

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd have no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites or services or links to third-party websites. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on our behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against our policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Cookies and Other Technologies

We use these technologies to do things such as remember your preferences, keep you safe and improve and promote the Services. You can read more about how we use these technologies in our Cookie Policy, which is incorporated by reference into this Privacy Policy.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

  • Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
  • We provide the information to trusted service providers who work on behalf of or with Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd under confidentiality agreements. These Service Providers may use information as provided by you, to help Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd deliver its services. However, these Service Providers do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if ‘Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd undertake to maintain strict confidentiality and refrain from disclosure thereof, of all or any part of the information and data exchanged/generated from the Process for any purpose other than in accordance with the services offered. It shall be the responsibility of both the user and Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd to ensure maintenance of such confidentiality.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy. Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd at any time. Tentackles Strategic Design Pvt Ltd is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

×